LEGAL NOTICE, PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

General conditions of use of the website www.shop.pars.es

This website has been designed to publicise the services offered by PARS & MUGENRACE S.L., CIES ISLANDS, 25, CÁCERES, 10001, CÁCERES, Spain; as well as for the reception of possible requests for services from clients, commercial contacts and employment requests.

Intellectual and industrial property

The intellectual property rights of the www.pars.es website, its source code, design, navigation structures and the different elements contained therein are the property of PARS & MUGENRACE S.L., which has the exclusive right to exploit them in any form and, in particular, the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, in accordance with Spanish legislation and the applicable European Union.

Contents

This website provides information about services intended for public knowledge which in any case will be subject to the terms and conditions expressly detailed at all times and which are accessible from this website, which will be subject to the various applicable legal provisions. 

Access and Use

Access to this website, as well as any use that may be made of the information and contents included therein, shall be the exclusive responsibility of the person carrying it out.

The conditions of access to this website will be subject to current legislation and the principles of good faith and lawful use on the part of the user, and any type of action to the detriment of PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. is generally prohibited.

The use of this website for illegal or unauthorised purposes is strictly prohibited.

Any form of exploitation, including any type of reproduction, distribution, cession to third parties, public communication and transformation, by means of any type of medium, of the aforementioned works, creations and distinctive signs without the prior and express authorisation of their respective owners is prohibited. Failure to comply with this prohibition may constitute an infringement punishable under current legislation.

However, at their own risk, users may download or make copies of such elements exclusively for their personal use, provided that they do not infringe any of the intellectual or industrial property rights of PARS & MUGENRACE S.L., nor alter them totally or partially. In no case shall this mean an authorisation or licence over the property rights of PARS & MUGENRACE S.L.

Unless expressly authorised by PARS & MUGENRACE S.L., it is prohibited to present the pages of PARS & MUGENRACE S.L., or the information contained therein under frames, distinctive signs, brands or corporate or commercial names of another person, company or entity.

Liability

PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. shall not be held responsible under any circumstances for any type of damage that Users may cause to this website, or to any other, due to the illegal or improper use of the same, or of the contents and information accessible or provided through it.

Service

PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. reserves the right to suspend access to its website, without prior notice, on a discretionary and temporary basis, for technical or other reasons, and may also unilaterally modify both the conditions of access and all or part of the contents included therein.

General

For any litigious matter or that concerns the PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. Web Page, the Spanish legislation will be applied, being competent for the resolution of all the derived conflicts or related to the use of this Web page, the Courts and Tribunals of the domicile of the user. Access to the PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. website implies acceptance of all the above conditions.

Hyperlinks

The hyperlinks contained in the PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. website may lead to the websites of third parties. PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. assumes no responsibility for the content, information or services that may appear on these sites, which will be exclusively informative and in no case imply any relationship between PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. and the persons or entities owning such content or owners of the sites where they are.

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

General

For the purposes of the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation UE 2016/679, of 27 April, of the Parliament and the Council, in Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights and the rest of the national regulations in force, PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. informs you that it fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data, and with the confidentiality commitments inherent to its activity.

PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. informs you of the existence of an information processing system, owned by PARS & MUGENRACE S.L., for its own management, communication and information purposes. This system is described in the corresponding RT.

Security Levels and Measures

PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. has adopted the necessary measures to guarantee the security of the information, as required by art. 32 of the RGPD, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the processing, with the aim of avoiding, as far as possible and always according to the state of the art, their alteration, loss, processing or unauthorised access, thereby guaranteeing their confidentiality, integrity and availability.

Scope of application

The security measures that PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. has described in the Register of Treatment Activities will be applied to all the assets of the information processing system in which personal data are processed, with the aim of complying with current legislation on data protection.

All personnel hired by PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. and its Processing Managers are obliged to comply with the aforementioned regulations, with special attention to their functions and obligations, including the duty of secrecy which will be duly determined by PARS & MUGENRACE S.L.

Collection of data

The acceptance of these conditions requires the user to collect some essential data for the provision of their services, which will be requested personally through forms or the Web page. At the time of data collection, the user will be duly informed of their rights.

In order to ensure that the information contained in our processing system is always up to date and free of errors, we ask our clients and users to inform us as soon as possible of any modifications or corrections to their personal data.

Purpose: Exercise of rights

In order to exercise your rights of access, objection, rectification, cancellation, suppression or opposition, portability, limitation of treatment, you should contact PARS & MUGENRACE S.L., ISLAS CIES, 25, CÁCERES, 10001, CÁCERES, Spain, by written communication or by e-mail to the address info@pars.es. You can also file a complaint with the AEPD. 

Consent

The user will give his consent for PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. to make use of his personal data in order to provide a correct performance of the contracted services.

Filling in the form included on the site or sending e-mails or other communications to PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. implies the express consent of the user to the inclusion of their personal data in the aforementioned treatment system, owned by PARS & MUGENRACE S.L.

When requesting this information, the client or user of the recipient of the information will be informed of the purpose for which the data is collected, the identity and address of PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. and the user's right to exercise the rights of access, challenge, rectification, cancellation, suppression or opposition, portability, limitation of treatment and to lodge a complaint with the AEPD.

Transfer to third parties

PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. does not transfer personal data without the express consent of its owners, which must be granted on each occasion, being only transferred with the purpose expressed and always with the consent of the user or client.

Confidentiality and professional secrecy

The data collected in all private communications between PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. and customers or users will be treated with absolute confidentiality, PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. committing itself to the obligation of secrecy of personal data, to its duty to save them and to adopt all necessary measures to prevent their alteration, loss and unauthorised treatment or access, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

In addition, information of any kind that the parties exchange between themselves, that which they agree has such a nature, or that which is simply seen on the content of such information, will also be considered confidential. The visualization of data through the Internet shall not imply direct access to the same, except with the express consent of the owner for each occasion.

We recommend the client not to provide any third party with the identification, password or reference numbers that PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. may provide. Likewise, in order to guarantee that the protection of professional secrecy between PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. and the client is preserved in all communications, the client/user must not reveal confidential information to third parties.

Changes in the Security and Data Protection Policy

PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. reserves the right to modify its security and data protection policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or case law, as well as those that may derive from existing codes of conduct on the subject, or by strategic corporate decisions, with effect from the date of publication of said modification on the PARS & MUGENRACE S.L. website.

Contact address

The website www.pars.es, is managed by PARS & MUGENRACE S.L., registered in the Mercantile Registry with the following data __________________________________ and with CIF B10497980.

The information processing system created is located at the registered office, which is established for the purposes of this Legal Notice, at PARS & MUGENRACE S.L., ISLAS CIES, 25, CÁCERES, 10001, CÁCERES, Spain; under the supervision and control of PARS & MUGENRACE S.L., who assumes responsibility for the adoption of technical and organisational security measures to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information, in accordance with the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679, of 27 April, of the Parliament and the Council; Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights and the rest of the national regulations in force and other applicable legislation.

PARS & MUGENRACE S.L., in accordance with Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, informs you that the broad meaning of this Law includes among these services the provision of information by said means. In any case, the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679, of 27 April of the Parliament and the Council; the Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights and the rest of the national legislation in force and its implementing regulations will be applicable in this respect, especially with regard to the obtaining of personal data, the information to interested parties and the creation and maintenance of personal data processing

Esta web utiliza cookies propias que tienen una finalidad funcional y cookies de terceros (tipo analytics) que permiten conocer sus hábitos de navegación para darle mejores servicios de información. Para continuar navegando, es importante que acepte su uso. Puedes cambiar la configuración, desactivarlas u obtener más información.